Over the course of the One Million Bones project, there have been thousands of people, organizations and businesses who have given time, talent, effort, funds, support and kindness in the pursuit of this vision. 

It has been an incredible honor to have shared this journey with every one of them. The culminating installation in D.C. was truly the result of every single action and intention made by supporters of our cause.

We have been extremely humbled by what so many gave of themselves. We are forever grateful.  

We have tried to be as comprehensive as we can; if you know of someone who should be on this list and isn’t, please email info@onemillionbones.org and let us know.

Foundations:

Bezos Family Foundation

CrossCurrents Foundation

The Compton Foundation

The Harnisch Foundation

Humanity United

McCune Charitable Foundation

Millennia Foundation

Second Line Ventures

 

Partners and Organizations:

504Ward

A Better Perspective

Act For Sudan

Agenda Communications

Architecture for Humanity

Architecture for Humanity-Toronto

Art Work Studio School

Artfully Aware

Arts and Healing Network

Arts Council of New Orleans

Artworks Studio School

Ashe Cultural Arts Center

ASI Federal Credit Union

Athens Human Rights Festival

Beta News Inc.

Calliope Digital

CANDLES Holocaust Museum and Education Center

Capital Area Interfaith Friends

CARE

Carl Wilkens Fellowship Program

Catholic Charities

City Of New Orleans

College Hill United Methodist

Congo Square Preservation Society

Congolese Genocide Awareness

Congregation Neveh Shalom

Corcoran Art Gallery

Creative Clay Studios

CU Denver Students Against  Interpersonal Violence

Darfur Interfaith Network

Delta Sigma Theta RVA

DW Turner

Enough Project

Evacuteer

Falling Whistles

Free West Papua Political Prisoners Campaign

Freedom House

Global Nomads Group

Globalquerque

Griot Digital, LLC

Grow Studio, LLC

Hands On New Orleans

Harwood Art Center

HDIC

Hope Christian Church

Hotel Parc St. Charles

Hyattsville Community Arts Alliance

International House Hotel

Ispeak

Jewish World Watch

Keshet Dance Company

Kirtland Airforce Base Youth Programs

LillStreet Art Center

Lorton Arts Center

Loyola University Student Art League

Markit 360

National Performance Network

National Performance Network

New Orleans Center for Creative Arts

New Orleans Healing Center

NO/AIDS Task Force

One Million Bones Baton Rouge Chapter

One Million Bones Tallahassee

Operation Broken Silence

PAE

People For the American Way

Pizza Nine

Purple Monkey

Red Dirt Studios

Rocket 21

School Without Walls

Second Line Ventures

South Sudan Institute

St. Alban’s Parish

STAND

STAND @ UGA

Students Rebuild

Syria Relief and Development

Syrian American Council

Syrian Expatriates

TASSC

TED

Temple Sinai

The Regen Group

ThinkPeace Workshop for Girls

Tulane African Student Association

Tulane Center for Public Service

Tulane Global Service League

Tulane Human Rights Law Society

Tungsten Monkey

U.S. Campaign for Burma

Unfold Media Gallery

United to End Genocide

University of New Orleans Visual Arts League

UPS

Urban League College Track

War Resister’s League in Portland

Washington Hebrew Congregation

Women for Women International

Young Aspirations Young Artists

Young Leadership Council

 

Individual Supporters:

A.J. Carian

Aaron Stern

Aaron Wileman

Abbey Cook

Abigail Finck 

Abigail Lafertte

Adam Rubel

Adam Tureau

Adital Ela

Adrian Carver

Adrian Hong

Aimee Geist

Alan Marks

Alana Simpson

Alanna Offield

Alden Bruce

Aletia Robey

Alex Krafchek

Alex Shabtai

Alex Steffen

Alexandra Hellmuth

Alexandra Rice

Alexi Marti

Alia Suthard

Alison Slak

Alison Williams

Allan Shedlin, jr.

Allison Beaufort

Allison Beaufort

Allison Heller

Allison Meier

Allyson Neville-Morgan

Allyson Neville-Morgan
John Dickson

Alonzo Davis

Alvah Beander

Alysha Atma

Alysha Campbell

Alyssa Etheridge

Amalea Slowbe

Amanda Huston

Amanda King

Amanda Montei

Amanda Peterson

Amanda Raudsep

Amanda Taddeo

Ames Hawkins

Amy Camber

Amy Dwyer

Amy Fill

Amy Frazier

Amy Gill

Amy Lust

Amy Lustig

Amy Stoker

Amy Watkin

Amy West

Amy Ziff

Andrea Barthello

Andrea Escher

Andrea Faeth

Andrea Lozares

Andrew Natale

Andrew Oye

Andrew Weber

Andrew Wilson 

Angela Chan

Angela Hu

Angela Natale

Angie Saavedra

Anjali Mohan

Anjelica

Ann Brown

Ann Marie DiVecchia Piantedosi

Ann McCollister

Ann Mundie

Ann Shannon

Anna Jefferson

Anna Kistin

Anne Helms

Anne Scholten

Annie Campbell

Annie Sama

Anthony Jones

Anthony Kasongo

Anthony Passanante

Antoinette Jenkins

Antonia Silvera

April Elizabeth

April Houston

Archbishop Desmond Tutu

Arielle Maldonado

Arturo Sandoval

Arturo Uribe

Ash Donaldson

Ashley Ann Schleppenbach

Ashley Biggers

Ashley Brown

Ashley Rourke

Ashley Soltis

Ashley Tyson

Athena Tacha

Baba Luther

Bama Athreya

Barbara Biddy

Barbara Grothus

Barbara Johnson

Barbara Quijada

Barbe Ennis

Barry Erdeljon

Barry Erdeljon

Basia Irland

Becky Holtzman

Becky Peabody

Behrad Etemadi

Ben Henretig

Ben Kellogg

Ben Smith

Ben Traijenberg

Benay Lipstein

Beth McDaniel

Beth Scanlon

Beth Varon

Bethany MacNeill

Beverly Goines

Beverly Leviner

Bharat Bedi

Bharat Chauhan

Bill Doyle

Bill Meador

Blake Haney

Bob Blandord

Bob Evans

Brad Farnsworth

Brad MacNeill

Brad Sturm

Brainard Carey

Brandy Dominguez

Brega Nicolae

Brendan Donohoe

Brenna Gourgeot

Brent White

Brian Henes

Brian Mengini

Britt Bravo

Britt Philyaw

Bronte Price

Brooke Johnson

Brookie Maxwell

Bruce Horner

Bryan Donnell

Bryan Driscoll

Bryan Tenorio

Cale Sears

Calire S. Callow

Cameron Blaisdell

Cameron Riddle

Cameron Taharah

Camille Seaman

Candy Chang

Capital Area Interfaith Friends

Carl Wilkens

Carla Nieto

Carmelie Capiendo

Carmin Perrone

Carol Boss

Carol Elliot

Carol Fleming

Carol Rittner

Caroline Lambarga

Carolyn Cullum

Carolyn Mortimer

Carrie Schneider

Carrie Willar

Carter Walker

Cassandra Bormann

Cassandra Lawerence

Catherine Haight

Cathey Stoney

Cathy Phelps

Cesar Harada

Chandra Jessee

Chantal Froystein

Charlie Stevenson

Chelsea Quinn

Cherri Barksdale

Cheryl Reynolds-Fefies

Cheryl Willis

Cheryl Young

Chris Angeli

Chris Horton

Chris McEuen

Chris Plutte

Chris Reynolds

Chris Van Buskirk

Chrissie Orr

Christian Zynga

Christiane Connors

Christina Byarm

Christina Gavino Gray

Christina Massey

Christina McClure

Christine Druss

Christine Lee

Christopher Hamrick

Christopher Murphy

Christophor Faust

Christy Delafield

Christy Gillmore

Chuck Collins

Cindi Gaudette

Cindy Lewin

Cindy Lewn

Cindy Maguire

Cindy McBride

CK Venigalla

Clark Lobenstine

Claude Gatebuke

Clinton Bickett

Colleen Cummins

Colleen Flanigan

Colleen Keegan

Colleen Walsh

Congregation B’nai Shalom

Congressman Frank Wolf

Congressman Gerry Connolly

Congressman Jim McDermott

Congressman Jim McGovern

Constance Calice

Corey Mohr

Corina Dekker

Corrine Calice

Cory Higgins

Cory Meirs

Cory Williams

Councilman Isaac Benton

Councilman Rey Garduno

Cristina Cardenas

Cristina Marin

Cristina Olds

Crystal Martucci

Cuc Nguyen

Curtis Flake

Cynthia Davis

Cynthia Huff

Cynthia La Grou

Dalit Gross

Dan Corbett

Dan Ferguson

Dana Nguyen

Dana Orton

Daniel Corbett

Daniel Do

Daniel Young

Darlene Gates

Darren Barnes

Dary Mien

Datonye Charles

David Albaugh

David Anderson

David Baker

David Bolinsky

David Breecker

David Lavin

David Milford

David Rowan

David Rubenstein

David Troy

David Vartuli

David Williams

Daxa Chauhan

Deanne Kapnik

Debi Dodge

Deborah Gavel

Deborah McKay

Debra Barry

Debra Barry

Delia Carey

Dema Luyindula

Denise Guarino

Dennis Abbe

Dennis Acosta

Dennis Campbell

Diana Kauffman

Diana Yousef

Diane Fabian

Diane Kay Yanney

Diane Koosed

Diane Levinson

Divine Prince

Dominique Mazaeud

Dominique Ranieri

Dominique Rychilk

Don McIver

Donald Russell

Donna Karlin

Donna Wojcik

Donny Roem

Doreen Romney

Doris Fields

Doug Turner

Dr. Danielle Riddle

Draven Godwin

Drew Reilly

Dwayne Dagenhart

Earl Scioneaux

Ed Bull

Eduardo Martinez

Edward Zuskin

Eileen Kelly

Eileen Lee

Eileen Sackman

Elad Offer

Eleanor Schuster

Elikeh

Elisabeth Lucero-Serna

Elise Capillo

Elise Collins Shields

Elizabeth Blackney

Elizabeth Blair

Elizabeth McCue

Elizabeth McDonald

Elizabeth McPherson

Elizabeth Sholes

Ellen Feig

Ellen Friedman

Ellen Friedman

Ellen Nelson

Elsa Newmyer

Elshafei

Elvira Conty

Emeka Okafor

Emily Barnshaw

Emily Beenan

Emily Dober

Emily Gatehouse

Emma Neville

Emmet Rosenfeld

Emmet Rosenfield

Enrique Baca

Ephraim Colbert

Eric Berlow

Eric Cohen

Eric Fillinger

Eric Giler

Eric Hall

Eric Nhebda

Eric O'Connell Photography

Eric Reeves

Erica Nobles

Erick Hersman

Erik Ehn

Erik Hersman

Erik Leaver

Erik Olivio

Erika Hitchcock

Eva Kor

Evadina and Dennis Baca

Evadina Baca

Evan Deanne Thomas

Eve Lustig

Everett J. Smith

Everette Hill

Evey jones

Fabrice Musoni

Father Terry

Firan Chauhan

Frances McMahon Ward

Francesca Citak

Freddie Williams Jr.

Fryda Guedes

Gabriel Stauring

Gabriella Natale

Gail Rosenthal

Gail Ruscetta

Garrett Moore

Gary McMillan

Gayle Hartigen

Gayle Roberson

Geoffrey Byrne

Georjette Bittner

Gerard Cox

Gerard Lebeau

Gerry Ohrstrom

Gigi Gaulin

Gillian Rowland

Ginger Quinn

Giovanna Ibarra

Gizachew Emiru

Gloria Lin

Grace Dickerson

Grace Lau

Grace Marting

Grady

Gregg Alpert

Gregory Stanton

Gregory Webb

Guilia McPherson

Haeyeun Chung

Hakim Bellamy

Hali Dzigurski

Harold Mintz

Hazel Rogerson

Heather Boni 

Heather Cook

Heather Murad

Heather Price

Heidi Lippman

Henry Rael

Herbie Schwartz

Herman Wainggai

Hillary Wallis

Hoda Katebi

Hudson Bedell

Hugh McPeck

Isa Beaulieu

J Mehaffey

J.D. Steir

JA Jure

Jackie Bezos

Jacqueline Blanchard

Jacqueline Sandro

Jacqueline Young

Jae Franklin

James Comeaux

James Helton

James Henry

James MacBride

Jamie Ford

Jamie Hollingshead

Jamie Lish

Jamiliah Peterson

Jan Coljin

Jan de Leeuw

Jana Carson 

Jane McPherson

Jane Saks

Janet Brown

Janet Payne

Janet Payne

Janet Shaw

Janet Williams

Janice Kaplan

Janiece K. Jonsin

Jasmine Cuffee

Jassana Isaac

Jassana Isaac

Javier Tinoco

Jay Gilhooly

Jay Osborn

Jay Powell

Jay Walker

Jaylene Lambert

Jean DiMillio

Jeanette Fenty

Jeanne Marie Kusina

Jeannie Cummins

Jeff Buckels

Jeff Govendo

Jeff harwood

Jeminie Shell

Jenn Brown

Jenn MacNeill

Jenna Cortesi

Jenna Marie Ings

Jenna Pitner

Jennifer Carlson

Jennifer Doyle

Jennifer Espinoza

Jennifer Gonzales

Jennifer Lindert

Jennifer Ogden

Jennifer Williams

Jenny Fei

Jenny Schwartzberg

Jensine Larsen

Jeremy Brady

Jerilynn Clemente

Jerome Michaux

Jerry Geist

Jerry Landgraff

Jerry Miller

Jessica Green

Jessica Harle

Jessica Mayberry

Jessica McGee-Ceresini

Jessie Levesque

Jessie Rogers

Jill Callahan

Jill Dooner

Jill Riester

Jill Schubert

Jim Coughlan

Jim DiBiase

Jim Quigley

Jim Scott

Jimmy Mulla

Jingyi Ye

Jo Ann Harper

Jo Anna Russo

Joan Doyle

Joan Giroux

Joanne Calkins

Joanne Harper

Joanne Teasdale

Jodie Kluver

Jodie Koretski

Joe Capillo

Joe Mason

Joe Rubinstein

John and Gabe Jaquinde

John Bagwell

John Bates

John Bradshaw

John Dau

John K Bates

John La Grou

John Prendergast

John Richie

Jolijn Feil

Jon Chavez

Jon Jefferson

Jon Tilton

Jonathan Bush

Jonathan Roos

Jongos

Jono Lukas

Jordan Gibson

Joseph Malins

Joseph Natale

Josephine Menginie

Joshua Lachter

Judith Bernstein

Judith Kitzes

Judy Blumberg

 

Judy Durham

Judy McAllister

Juli Fowler

Julia Kirchner

Julia Mandeville

Julia Ruth Claus

Julianne Wurm

Julie Gadinsky

Julie German

Julie Hays

Julie Jooste

Julie Rondeau

Kanu Kogod

Kara Dorsey

Kara Hallmark

Kara Willard

Karel Sloane-Boekbinder

Karen Bouchard

Karen Eng

Karen Hales

Karen Hansen

Kari Aist

Kari Fasick

Karin Miera

Karina Bailar

Karine Shnorhokian

Karl Johnson

Karl Wagstaff

Karole Mazeika

Karolyn Coffey

Karolyn Coffey

Kasey Trudgeon

Kat Elias

Kat Schroeder

Kataalyst Alcindo

Kate Gutmann

Kate Hannick

Kate O’Hare

Kate Titus

Katherine Benevento

Katherine Handin

Katherine Klagholz

Katherine Monroe

Kathleen Abbe

Kathleen Cowie

Kathleen McEuen

Kathleen Natale

Kathleen Ohm

Kathy Eldon

Kathy Meidell

Kathy Rodriguez

Katie Doyle

Katie McGinnis

Katie Wright

Katie-Jay Scott

Katrina Florell

Katrina Lennon

Katrina Lennon

Kayla Stai

Kellee Santiago

Kelly Himsl Arthur

Kelly Jones

Kelly Kowalski

Kelsey Poorman 

Ken Grossinger

Ken Kesslin

Ken Kreidl

Kendall Dudley

Kerry Olson

Kevin Pyle

Khin Aung Aye

Kiel Majewski

Kigabo Mbazumutima

Kim Klett

Kimberly Allen Mills

Kimberly Bruna-Lewis

Kimberly Derbin

Kimberly Panagis

Kimberly Woods

Kipp Sudduth

Krista Kurth

Kristen Anderson

Kristen Gisleson Palmer

Kristin Hansen

Kristin Skerci

Kristin Welling 

Kristine Maltrud

Kristine Villa

Kyle Dillehay

Laina Barakatken

Lan Nguyen

Laney Lenox

Laura Bruzzese

Laura Driscoll

Laura Evans

Laura Hudock

Laura Lane

Laura Lester

Laura Lloyd

Laura Mack

Laura Meli

Laura Smith

Lauran Rothstein

Lauren Fortgang

Lauren Hooker

Lauren Lagarde

Lauren Pigeon

Lauri Dickinson

Layne Weiss

Leah Quinter

Lee Ann De Reus

Lee Lee

Lee Leonard

Leigh Durham  

Leland Larson

Leo Barthelmess

Leonard Lee

Leslie Lazar

Leslie Thomas

Lia Rosen

Liam Davis-Wallace

Lilith Rogers

Lily Cutter

Linda Benjamin

Linda Hooper

Linda Lentz

Linda Malone

Linda Nelson

Linda Shockley

Linda Stevens

Linda Taylor

Lindsay Pichaske

Lindsey Boettinger

Lindsey Wilkes

Lis Stevens

Lisa Baker

Lisa Giombolini

Lisa Harmon

Lisa Heller

Lisa Hinson

Lisa Litsey

Lisa Maxwell 

Little Wing Music & Arts Annex

Liz Overhaul Curry

Liz Overheulcurry

Liza Bley

Lloyd Raines

Logan McClure

Lois Kossel-Martinez

Lori Auletta

Lori Markowitz

Lott Hill

Louis Schalk

Luis Moreno Ocampo

Luke Hutchinson

Luke Hutchison

Luke Lippai

Luther Gray

Lydia Stein

Lynanne Chapman

Lynn Colwell

M Bungay Stanier

M.K. MacNaughton

Madeleine Blanchard

Madeline Cunnings

Maegen Edwards

Malachy Kilbride

Malia Johnson

Malliron Hodge

Mandy Thomas

Mansura Khanam

Mara Magyarosi

Marcela Torres

Marcellin Simard

Marcia Annenberg

Marcia Hirst

Marcus Akinlana

Margaret Boozer

Margaret Migliorati

Margaret Randall

Margaret Voland

Marguerite Lauter

Marguerite Mccombie

Maria Brock

Maria Brownlow

Marianne Beard

Marie Arana

Marie Sester

Marie Shriver

Marika Zongor

Marina Brownlow

Marisol Rodriguez

Marissa Nordstrom Perez

Marita Kennedy-Castro

Mark Cappellino

Mark E

Mark E. Pollack

Mark Hackett

Mark Rudd

Mark Rudd

Marketa Vavrochova

Marla Boye

Marla Painter

Marsha Boshnick

Marsha Pinson & Family

Martha Wyatt

Martina Knee

Mary Alette Davis

Mary Beth Brown

Mary Burke

Mary Cassidy-Anger

Mary Daniel Hobson

Mary Haines

Mary Lance

Mary Leslie

Mary Lipscomb

Mary Manthey

Mary Quintas

Mary Scott

Maryann Boccagno

MaryBeth Graydon

Matt Stanley

Matthew Durham

Matthew McEuen

Matthew Remington

Matthew Terry

Meagan Stokes

Meaghan Ezen

Meg Hirayama

Meg Manthey

Megan Aikawa

Megan Kamerick

Megan Shea

Megan Wyatt

Meghan Mulvenna

Meghan Riley

Meklit Hadero

Melanie Frakes

Melanie Grace Lawrence

Melanie Keagy

Melanie Lawrence

Melanie Nelkin

Melanie Nelkin

Melinda Brown

Melinda Jeanne

Melissa Green

Melissa Izor

Mendy Mills

Meredith Feike

Meredith Makar

Merill Alpert

Merissa Kane

Merna Brostof

Merrily Besvinick

Merry Radtke

Michael Alworth

Michael Bishop

Michael Casaus

Michael Deibert

Michael McCormick

Michael O’Neill

Michael Schreiber

Michael Stachowicz

Michael Wolf 

Michah Fromkin

Michele Seymour

Michele Teasdale

Micheline Klagsbrun

Michelle Clay

Michelle Fordice

Michelle Hood

Michelle Sarco

Michelle Sarco

Michelle Truskowski

Mickey Jackson

Miguel S. Jaramillo

Mikaela Calice

Mikaela Calice

Mike Bezos

Mike Gallegos

Mike May

Mike McEuen

Mindy Grossberg

Miranda Rutledge

Miriam Denis-Harper

Misty Ahmic

Mohamed Nuradin

Mohan Mistry

Moira Malley

Mollie Knerr

Mollie Price

Molly Luethi

Molly Miller

Mona Shah

Monica Cohen

Morgan Podraza

Mr. Gatehouse

Mr. Portner

Mrs. Gatehouse

Mukesh Kapila

Mukweso Mwenene

Myra Dahgaypaw

Naama Haviv

Nadine Kurland

Nakilicious

Nancy Dang

Nancy Hellen

Nancy MacBride

Nancy Morelos

Nancy Seghetti

Nancy Walkup

Naomi P. Hatch

Nassim Assefi

Natalie Blake

Nate Mook

Ndaheba Munyiginya

Neema Namadamu

Neil Allen

Neil and Judy McAllister

Neil Copperman

Neil McAllister

Neil Neigenfind

Nell Okie

Neri Holguin

Nichole Hastings

Nick Tauro

Nickie Martin

Nicole Anastas

Nicole Evans

Nicole Francus

Nicole Goggin

Nicole Merkens

Nicole Moody

Nicole Moore

Niemat Ahmadi

Nikki Jackson

Nina Cook

Nina Tandon

Nkazi Sinandile

Noel Fernando

Nora Durham

Northwestern High School Chior

Norty Kalishman

NY buildOn

Ola Lessard

Olivia Benish

Olivia Hackett

OMB Berks Chapter

Omekongo Dibinga

Oona Lee

Oscar Martinez

Owen Marcus

Paige Parrish

Pam Diaz

Pamela Pinkard

Pamela VanOteghem

Patricia Foxen

Patricia Kubal

Patrick D’Arcy

Patrick Rose

Patty Bengtson

Patty Ozebek

Paty Nagle

Paul Keleny

Paula Ross

Paulina Sierra

Pauline Zerla

Peggy Grabowski

Peggy Porter Tierney

Perri Green

Perry Chen

Peter Frantz

Peter Haas

Peter Jordan

Peter Ma

Peter Rundlet

Phil Lai

Philip Sherrill

Phill Bratta

Phyllis Knight

Phyllis Willey

Prema

Prisca Weems

Ps Willey

Quincy Chu

Quintin Good

Rabbi Bruce Lustig

Rachel Belmont

Rachel Carle

Rachel Ellis

Rachel Finn

Rachel Laser

Rachel Mallard

Rachel Ruble

Radoslaw Falkowski

Raina  Kadavil

Ramona Snow Teo

Ramsey Lofton

Randy Leach

Raquel Reyes

Raquel Saavedra

Raymonde van Santen

Rebecca Andreozzi

Rebecca Dennis

Rebecca Ljungren

Rebecca Noble

Rebecca Peabody

Rebecca Williams

Regina Turner

Reka Nyari

Remi Bell

Renee Freedman

Resa Bates Vialet

Rev. Beverly Goines

Rich Santer

Richard Clark 

Richard DeMeyere

Richard Forer

Richard Garriott-Stejskal

Richard Ledesma

Richard Mahler

Richard Potter

Richard Young

Rick Hornick

Rick Rennie

Rini Sampath

Risa Gearheart

Rita J. King

Rita Offrett

Rob Morey

Robbie Vitrano

Robert Alan Asistent

Robert Cochran

Robert Fogarty

Robert Granieri

Robert Gupta

Robert Nosanchuk

Robert Ostman

Robert Stevens

Roberta Mengers

Robin and Gar McAllister

Robin Berlin

Robin McAllister

Rochelle Campbell

Rod Etemadi

Roe Bressan

Ronald C. Hansen

Rory Marcaccio Schaffer

Roseann Weiss

Rupa  Naipaul

Russell Harlow

Ryan Hinson

Ryan McEuen

Ryan Schubart

Sabrina Gaus

Sabrina Urquhart

Saeed Taji Farouky

Saida Yassin
Sahra Abdi Mohamud

Sallie Ann Glassman

Sally Jacobs

Sally Oviatt 

Sally Smith

Salvador Pantoja

Sam Stewart

Samantha Godden

Samantha Ivaturi

Samantha Kelly

Samuel Stewart

Sanders Moore

Sandra Erbe

Sandria Cook

Sandy Carter

Sandy Naing

Sandy Weldy-Cook

Santana Avila

Sara Bateman

Sara Crump

Sara Nash

Sara Zahir

Sarah Fowler

Sarah Gulick

Sarah Gustuvas

Sarah Hasan

Sarah Kain

Sarah Kelly

Sarah Martinez

Sarah Moser

Sarah Porzucki

Sarah Skibitzke

Sarah Wilkinson

Schubert Dauphin

Scot Bryson

Scott Sutton

Scott Wright

Scott Wright

Sean Carasso

Sean Carasso

Sean Cummings

Sean Matthews

Selina Littler

Selina Littler

Senator Jeff Bingaman

Senator Martin Heinrich

Senator Tom Udall

Serenity Knight

Sergio Fabbri

Seth Fountain

Shahin Shahida

Shalini Shanker

Shanna Gray

Shannon Bourne

Shannon Johnson

Shannon Johnson

Shannon Klainer

Shannon Williams

Shanti Norris

Sharon Rose Goldtzvik

Shelby Chant

Shelle Sanchez

Sherdren Burnside

Sheri Skelton

Sherri Brueggemann

Sherri Nevins

Sherry Ward

Shira Greenberg

Shirley Bergin

Shirley Klinghoffer

Shoham Arad

Shrayas Jatkar

Sierra Pecheur

Sig Greenebaum

Silvia Battilocchio

Simon Floeter

Simone Alexander

Simone Nunez

Siobhan MacDermott

Sister Jenna

Skylar Tibbits

Sofia Eleftheriou

Sophie L. Meunier

Soukaina Benhida

Squirral Davis

Stability in Motion

Stacey Lee

Staci Alziebler

Stephanie Atkins

Stephanie Becker

Stephanie Loeffler

Stephanie McAndrew

Stephanie Rendon

Stephanie Roberts

Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Zanowic

Stephen Becker

Stephen Smith

Steve Varon

Stevie Hulburt

Stuart Bluestone

Sue Pratt

Summer Olsson

Summers Kalishman

Sunny Bates

Susan Acosta

Susan Aikawa

Susan Durkee

Susan Fitzgerald

Susan Koscis

Susan Leach

Susan McAllister

Susan S Sehi-Smith

Susan Smylie

Suzanne Baraff

Suzanne Blum Malley

Suzanne McFadden

Suzanne Mortimer

Tanya Batalska

Teresa Gonzalez

Teresa Taylor

Teresa Wilkens

Terra Frazier

Terri Doty

Terry Plaskit

Terry Tempest Williams

Teru Kuwayama

The Artist Serenity

Theodore Nathan

Theresa Selk

Thomas Callahan

Thomas Lawley

Thomas Matsuda

Thomas Rielly

Tieg Zaharia

Tiffany Irene

Tiffany Shlain

Tim Aye Hardy

Tim Milligan

Tim Mullane

Tim Nisly

Tina Garcia-Shams

Tina Huff

Tino Chow

Tippy Tippens

Tochi Dike

Tom Aaegeson

Tom Frouge

Tom Perriello

Tom Reilly

Tom Shadyac

Tom Supensky

Tomas Carrillo

Tomas Garduno

Tomas Wolf

Toni Gutierrez

Tony Tjan

Tracy Abbot

Travis Hanson

Trina Harlow

Trish Kubal

Trista Meisner

Trudi Burney

Tuan Nguyen

Tyson Koehn

Valerie Borrego

Valerie Martinez

Valerie Sloane

Vanessa Lopez

Vanessa Lopez-Sparaco

Vanessa Lukas

Vanya Garabedian

Vasileios Mpatzokas

Vera Clyne

Vicki Gottlieb

Victor F. Lopez

Victoria Anders

Victoria Anders

Victoria Smallwood

Vincent Allen

Virgil Bodeen

Welling Savo Justin

Wendell White

Wendy Lewis

Wess Newbold

Will Halm

Will Schmit

William Eaton

William Grassie

William Luk

William Sabourin

Wynn Anne Sibbald

Xavier Nuño-Whelan

Yasmeen Najmi

Yolanda McCoy

Yulia Pinkusevich

Yves Muya

Zac Taylor

Zachary Kluckman

Zack Freeman

Zahra Bokhari

Zoe Goldblum

Zoe Krasney

 

Participating Schools:

ABQ High School Art Dept.

Absecon Schools

Absegami High School's Sculpture Classes

Adelphi University

Adelson Art Class @ Adelson Educational Campus

Advanced Technologies Academy

African & Caribbean Villanovans/Villanova University

Agape House

AICHS/Cibola High School

Albany Senior High School

Albert Einstein Academy

Albright College

Albuquerque Academy

Albuquerque Academy

Albuquerque High School

Albuquerque High School

Alcott Montessori

Aletta Crichton Elementary School

Alief Hastings High School

Aljazeera secondary School

Allen Park High School Student Artists

Allen Park Public Schools

Alpine Academy

Ambassador School of Global Leadership

Ambassadors @ Hanmee Presbyterian Church

American Cancer Society Supporters Club @ Ridgeview High School

American University; US Campaign for Burma; STAND

Americana Community Center

AMES Key Club

Amherst Middle School

Amirkabir University

Amnesty Maroons @ Roanoke College/Amnesty International

Amy Biehl High School

Amy/Walters State Community College

Ana Artists @ Anacostia High School

Angier Elementary

Ann Arbor Technological High School

Ann Shannon/One Million Bones Oregon Team

Anna Heim (3 Way Split Project)

Anna's Arts for Kids @ St. Anna's Episcopal Church

Anshe Emeth Memorial Temple

Apple Farm Arts Camp

APS Juvenile Detention Center

Archbishop Carroll High School

Architecture for Humanity Toronto

ARED/ A.R.E.D. Targoviste

Art Classes @ Fifer Middle School

Art Classes @ Postlethwait Middle School

ART Club @ Grand Junction High School

Art Club @ Island Christina School

Art Club and Ending Genocide Around the World @ Plymouth State University

Art for Social Change @ Friends School Mullica Hill

Art Honor Society @ Sherwood High School

Art Works Studio School

Arthur P. Shalick High School

Artists Idle No More

Arts Theme House

ArtSpace

Artstreet

Arundel Wildcats @ Arundel HS

Associated Student Body of Mark Keppel High School

Atlanta International School

Atticu Howerdel @ Wesley School

Auburn High School Artists @ Auburn High School

Austin School for the Performing and Visual Arts

Babylon Junior/Senior High School

Badger Central

Bahai' Youth @ Bahai' Center

BAHS Gifted @ Bellefonte High School

Bainbridge High Key Club

Banning Lewis Ranch Academy

Barbara Glynn Prodaniuk @ ACGA

BareBones Productions

Basement Artists @ Wheeler Middle/High Schools

Bathurst High School

Bay Shore High School NAHS

BBYO Boca Raton, FL

BBYO Bulgaria

BBYO Huston, TX

BBYO Marietta, GA

BBYO Puget Sound

BCA/Belle Chasse Academy

BCMS Art @Berry Creek Middle School

Beacon Hill International School

Bear Creek High School

Beau Townsend @ Erie Middle School

Bedford High School

Bedford HS

Belinda Bodnar @ Pennichuck Middle School

Bellarmine Club Mud @ Bellarmine College Prep

Bellbrook High School

Belle Chasse Academy

Bellevue West High School

Bellwood Antis High School

Benjamin Banneker Middle School

Bergen Community College PTK

Berkeley High KIVA Club

Bethlehem Catholic High School

Beverly Vista School

Beyond Genocide Class @ Concordia College

Binghamton City School District

Birches Academy

Bishop George Ahr High School

Blair Academy Artists @ Blair Academy

Blake Bengals @ James Hubert Blake High School

Bloomfield Public School

Bloomington High School

Blue Line Arts

Borah High School

Boreal House

Bosque Prep School

Boston Latin School

Boston University

Boston University West Campus Residence Hall Association

Boulder High School

Bowdoin Craft Center/Amnesty International/Bowdoin Artist Activists @ Bowdoin College

Bowling Green K-Kids at Bowling Green Elementary & East Meadow Kiwanis Club

Boys and Girls Club of Souhegan Valley

Bradley Middle School

Branford High School Art Department

Branson School

Brian and Teri Cram Middle School

Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School

Bridgewater State University

British School of Washington

Brooklyn International High School UNICEF Club

Brown Campaign for Burma

Buff Sem Art Activists @ Buffulo Seminary

buildOn Chicago

buildOn PA @ buildOn Youth Engagement Zone

buildOn Philly

buildOn San Francisco

Burlington Township H.S.

Butler Hall @ Tulane University

C.D.Edwards Studio

Cabin John Middle School

Cabotarts @ Cabot High School

Cache La Poudre Middle School

Cal Poly Pomona SIFE

Calhoun School

Calvary Christian School and New Horizon Westside

Cambridge Rindge and Latin School

Camino Nuevo High School

Campus Community School 6-8 Grade

Caney Valley High School

Canyon Meadows School

Cape Educational Compact

Cape May High School

Capitol City Public Charter School

Carl Schurz High School

Carl Schurz High School

Caroline L. Reutter Elementary School

Carson Elementary

Carson High School

Casey Middle School

Casey Middle School

Casey Middle School

Castleton State College

Cedar Ridge High School

Cedarhurst Unitarian Universalists

Centerville High School

Central Catholic High school

Central Middle School

Chapel Hill Academy

Chappelow K-8 Arts Literacy Magnet School

Charlottesville High School

Charter School of Wilmington

Chattahoochee High School

Chemeketa Community College

Chi Alpha Tulane

Chief Sealth International High School

Christian Central Academy Art Class

Christopher Columbus Family Academy

Citizen Schools Chicago

City Springs Middle School

City Year New Orleans

City Year San Antonio @ Martin Luther King Academy

Clay College of Cumberland County College

Cleveland Community College

Club Leo Ramey

Colby Sawyer College

College for Creative Studies

Collegedale Academy

Collingswood Middle and High School

Columbia College Chicago

Columbia College Lost Boys event

Columbia College Open Studio

Command Smith High School

Community College of Vermont

Community College of Vermont

Community High School District

Concord High School

Conestoga Valley High School

Congregation Beth Israel

Conrad Weiser High School/Weiser Scouts

Contemporary Learning Academy

Coppin Academy High School

Coptic Orthodox Fellowship -- Rutgers University

Corcoran College

Covington High School

Cowgirl Studios

Crescent City Christian School

Cresthaven & NH Estates Elementary Schools

Crestwood Elementary

Crofton Middle School National Jr Art Honor Society

Crossroads College Prep

CU Boulder Ceramics

CU Denver Students Against Interpersonal Violence

Cultural Anthropology Tulane

Cultural Bridges @ Holocaust Museum Houston

Cumberland County Clay College

Cumberland Regional High School

CUUB, Community Universalist Unitarians in Brighton

Cynthia Hanna/Morgan Riedl CHS Art/English Alliance

Daniel Hand High School

Daniel Hand High School Art Department

Dar Al Hekma College

David City Elementary School

Dawson Bryant High School

Dawson HS Do Something Club

Day of Dignity

De La Salle High School

Deep Creek Middle School

Delta Learning Center, Eisenhower High School

Denbo Critchen Elementary Schools

Denver Accelerated Schools

Denver Green School

Denver School of the Arts

Dept. of Art and Art History @ Gettysburg College

Deptford Township High School

Deptford Township High School Art Department

Desoto Central High School

Developmental Disabilities Institute

DHH Lengel Middle School

Dillingham Intermediate School

Dis-ease in American Culture -- Columbia College Chicago

Discovery Charter School

Divine Redeemer School

Doane College

Doherty High School

Dominican Academy

Dorseyville Middle School

Dr. Joyanne D. Miller School

Dr. Joyanne D. Miller School

Dublin Intermediate School

Durham Family

Dutchess Day School

Dzantik'I Heeni Middle School

E C Glass High School Art Dept.

Eagle Charter Academy

Earth University

East Brunswick High School

East High School

East Lyme Middle School

East Middle School

East Wake School of Arts Education and Global Studies National Art Honor Society

Edison Elementary School

Edmond Santa Fe National Honor Society

Edmunds Middle School

Edna Adan University

Edna University

Education Complex

Education for Ministry at Church of Our Saviour

Edwards Elementary

EHS Clay Class @ Essex High School

El Lie @ Vienna University of Technology

El Paso Country Day School

Elizabeth Miller McCue Artworks

Elmira College

Emerging Artists Creativity Hub

Emma C. Attales Middle School

Erie High School

Ethnic Studies Student Organization @ University of Colorado Denver

Excelsior Middle School

Fairview 5th Grade

Falcon Middle School

Falling Creek Middle School

Falls City Sacred Heart

Far Brook School

Fenn School

Ferguson Junior High

Firebirds/Stallions

First Christian Church Children and Youth

First-Year Seminar @ Columbia College Chicago

Fitch Humanitarian Club @ Robert E. Fitch High School

Flagstaff Arts & Leadership Academy

Fletcher Primary School

Florida State University, Tallahassee

Forensic Science Classes @ Deering High School

Forest Park Middle School

Forest Park Senior High School

Fort Collins High School

Four Rivers Charter Public School

Franklin County High School

Fredonia Central School District

French American School of Rhode Island

Frontier Middle School

Fruita Monument High School

Fuller Lodge Art Center

Gambell School

Gamma Sigma Sigma @ UT Dallas

Gaston Imai @ Cal State San Bernardino

George Mason University

George Washington High School

George Washington High School

George Washington Middle School

Georgetown Day School

Georgia State University

Girl Scout Brownie Troop #411

Girl Scout Troop 1300

Girl Scout Troop 31509

Girl Scout Troop 497

Glendale High School

Glenwood Middle School

Global Service League/Tulane University

GMU Ethnography Class @ George Mason University

Goldrick Elementary

Good Shepard Lutheran Church

Goodman Ceramics Centre

Graham Road Elementary School

Gramercy Arts High School

Grand Island Public Schools, Hastings College

Grant Park High School

Great Bridge French Club @ Great Bridge High School

Great Falls United Methodist Church

Greeley West High School

Greencastle Elementary

Guadalupe School

Gust Elementary

Hackensack Middle School

Half Hollow Hills HS East Clubs

Hamilton County Juvenile Services Center

Harold Keller Elementary School

Hart High School

Harvard Westlake School

Hastings High School

Hastings High School National Art Honor Society

Hat High School

Havelock High School

Haverford High School

Hayes Middle School

Heiman Elementary

Heiman Elementary

Heineman Middle School

Henry Ford Academy : School for Creative Studies

Herzlia Highlands Primary

Hidden Creek Elementary

High Point Adolescent School

Highlands Middle School

Highline High School

Hilliard Bradley HS

Hillyer Art Space Gallery

Hollis Brookline High School

Holm Elementary

Holmes Middle School

Holy Cross Academy

Homestead High School

Horizon Middle School

Howard County Public Schools

Hudson Memorial School

Hudson Memorial School

Hull Middle School

Hunter College High School Make a Bone

Hyattsville Community Arts Alliance

Idaho Distance Education Academy

Immanuel Church on the Hill Clay Class

Impact Projects @ Albany Senior High School

Independence High School

Independent Learning Centre

Indiana University

Inter-Lakes High School

International Charter School

International School of Bangkok

Intro to Latin American Studies @ Tulane University

Inver Hills Community College

Islander Middle School

ISSAC School

It's Time for a Change/Wyandanch Memorial High School

Ive Prep Academy, Norcross

Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School

James Logan High School

James Madison Memorial High School

Jane Addams Middle School Visual Art

Jefferson High School

Jefferson High School

Jemez Pueblo School

Jemez Valley High School

Jennie Blake Elementary School

Jennie-Blake Elementary

Jericho Middle School

JFK Elementary School

John F. Kennedy High School

John F. Kennedy International

John Marshall Law School Moot Court Honors Council

Joliet Jr. College

JPAS Cultural Crossroads @ C.F. Rowley Alternative School

JPAS Cultural Crossroads @ Deckbar/Martyn Alternative

JPAS Cultural Crossroads @ Jefferson Community School

JPAS Cultural Crossroads @ Live Oak Manor Elementary

Juneau Community Charter School

Kaleid Art Gallery

KC Clay Guild

Kearney High School

Keene State College

Keene State College Genocide Club

Kempner High School

Ken Caryl Art Classes

Kenmore Middle School

Kennedale Junior High School

Kensington Woods High School

Kentucky Country Day School

Keokuk Middle School

Key Club/Crescent City Christian School

Knowlton Academy

Kommunity Bora

Koyuk-Malimiut School

Kris Test

Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy

Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy

Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy

Kutztown University

La Quinta High School

Lamar High School

Landrum High School

Landrum High School National Art Society

Las Vegas Academy

Lawrence Academy Multimedia Class @ Lawrence Academy

Leadership High School

Lebanon Valley College Dept. of Art

Lehigh University

Lehman High School

Lesher Middle School

Lesley University

Lexington Christian Academy

Lilstreet Art center

Lima High School

Lincoln High School

Lincoln Middle School

Lincoln Public Schools

Linden Hall School for Girls

Lindenwold High School

Lone Star Community College

Lord Botetourt High School

Los Altos United Methodist Church

Louisville Male High School

Loveland High School

Lowell High School refugee students

Loy Norrix HS

Loyola University Student Art League

Luther College

Lynbrook High School

Lynchburg College

Madill Elementary

Magnotta Metal Art

Maiden Lane

Main Street Museum

Mainland Regional HS

Making Community Connection Charter School

Making Community Connections Charter School

Mamuelle High School

Mandalay Middle School

Manzano High School

Manzano HS Anthropology & Model United Nations groups

Maple Grove Elementary

Marlboro College

Marquardt Middle School

Marrs Middle Change the World Team

Mars Hill College Social Work Club

Marshall High School

Marvin Ridge High School

Mary G. Hardin Center for Cultural Arts & Walnut Gallery

Mary Person High School Art Club

Marymount College

Mascenic High School

Massachusetts College of Art & Design

Massachusetts College of Art and Design

Masterman School

Mathis HS for International Studies

Maya Angelou See Forever School

McAuliffe International School

Mendham High School Art Club

Mercy High School

Merrimack High School National Art Honor Society

Metro State University

Metropolitan University

Millsaps College; Students for Global Citizenship

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Minor High School

Mohawk College

Monmouth University

Montana State University,

Montclair Coorporative School

Montgomery College Takoma Park

Montgomery Technical Education Center

Moorestown High School

Morristown-Beard School

Mountain Discovery Charter School

Mountain Discovery Charter School

MSHSL Region 6A Visual Arts

Mt. Zion Intermediate School

Multicultural Magnet School

Munford Elementary School

Naperville North High School

Nashua High School South

Nashua North High School

Nashua North High School

National Academy Foundation

National Institute of Technology, Calicut

National Youth Leadership Council

Nativity Academy at St. Boniface

NC & Interfaith Coalition for Sudanese Peace

New Covenant Community

New Hampton Elementary School

New Hampton High School

New Orleans Center for Creative Arts

New Orleans Entrepreneurs

New Technology High School

New York University

Newbury Elementary

Newbury Local School District

Newfield High School

NIWOT High School

No. Va. Community College Loudon Campus Humanities Dept.

NO/AIDS Task Force

Noonan Academy

Normal Park Museum Magnet School

North Branford High School Sculpture

North Canyon High School

North Quincy High School Student Government

North Shore Country Day School

Northeast High School

Northern Burlington County Regional High School

Northside College Preparatory

Norwich Free Academy

Notre Dame High School Belmont

Notre Dame High School San Jose

Notre Dame High School San Jose

O'Connell Middle School

Oak Park IL, Girl Scout Troop 42742

Oakland Mills Middle School

Oakwood School

Ogden International School of Chicago

Olathe North High School

Olmsted Academy South

Operation Broken Silence

Orchard Mesa Middle School

Oyster River High School

Oyster River High School

Ozark Junior High School

Pace Center for Girls

Pacific Crest Community School

Palo Alto Middle Schools

Panther Lake Student Council -- Panther Lake Elementary

Park University

Parry McCluer High School Art Department

PeaceJam @ Pine View

Pearl High School Art Students

Pennichuck Middle School

Petersburg Schools

Phi Theta Kappa, Beta Alpha Chapter @ Blinn College

Phillios Exeter Academy

Phinney Bischoff

Piece by Piece -- Westfield Middle School

Piedmont HS

Pinckneyville High School

Pinnacle Charter School

Placitas Holocaust Remembrance & Genocide Awareness

Plano East High School

Pleasant Hill High School

Plymouth Elementary School

Plymouth Regional High School

Plymouth State University

Pomona High School

Post Falls Resource Center

Pottery by Betsy

Poudre High School Sculpture High School

Powhatan Elementary

Prep Center/Rodeo Gallery

Presentation High School

Press Club of New York

Professional Writing Program @ Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

Pueblo Community College

Pulaski Academy Private School

Punahou School

Quebec Family

Queen City Academy

Queen City Park Neighborhood

Ramsey Junior High School

Randolph Academy

Reading Area Community College

Reavis High School

RedLine and Blair Caldwell Library

Regina Dominican High School

Rhode Island College

Rice Memorial High School

Richard Stockton College of New Jersey

Richardson High School Art Club

Richardson ISD Elementary Schools

Riverton Elementary

Riverwood International Charter School

Roanoke College

Robert E. Lee High School

Rock Terrace School

Roland Park Elementary Middle School

Roosevelt High School

Roosevelt Middle School

Roosevelt Middle School

Rosary Cathedral and Queen of Apostles Schools

Rosedale Center Language Arts Class

Rosewood High School

Ross Woodward Classical Studies Interdistrict

Rowan University

Running Brushy Middle School

Sa-Hali Secondary

Sacred Heart School

SAGE Academy

SAIL High School/School for Arts and Innovative Learning

Saint Mary's College High School

Saint Vincent College

Sam Houston High School

Samantha Quezada

San Antonio Coalition Against Genocide

San Jose Girl Scout Troops

Sarah T. Reed Senior High School

School Without Walls

Scott Elementary School

Scott Middle School

Seabury Hall High School

Seattle Art Attack

Seattle Country Day School

Seguin High School Network

Selk's Study Skills

Selwyn House School

Seneca High School

Sense of Wonders Day Camp @ Sense of Wonders Creation

Sequotah School

Sequoyah School

Sequoyah School

Shaler Area Middle School

Shelburne Craft School

Shippensburg University

Sierra College

Sierra Leone Association of Paralegals @ University of Makeni

SJV High School

Sketch Studio

Skirball Cultural Center

Smyrna High School

Society of Friends

Sojo Museum

Sonoran Sky Elementary School

Souderton Charter School Collaborative

Souhegan High School

Souhegan Valley Boys & Girls Club

South Atlanta School for Law and Social Justice

South Burlington Rotary

South Hall Information Assistants @ Mississippi State

South High School

South Lake Elementary School

South Mountain Middle School

South Texas High School for Health Professions

South Valley Academy

Southampton Intermediate School

Southwestern College Clay Club

Space Center Intermediate

Spalding University

Sparta High School

SR Clubhouse

St Michaels College

St Philip Lutheran Church

St. Andrew's School Class of 2015

St. Anna's Episcopal Church/ Anna's Arts for Kids

St. Bernadette Catholic Elementary School

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School

St. Francis de Sales Youth Ministry

St. Francis High School

St. John the Baptist Elementary

St. Joseph's Prep

St. Joseph's Prepatatory School

St. Louis University High School

St. Matthew Catholic

St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School

St. Thomas Thien School

St. Ursula's Academy and Lois Martinez's Theology class

St. Vincent College

STAND @ UNC Chapel Hill

Standley Lake High School

Stanton College Prep

Staten Island Technical High School

Stebbins School

Stockton's STAND @ The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey

Stone Branch School of Art

Stoner House

Stout Arts @ University of Wisconsin Stout Furlong Gallery

Stuart Elementary

Student Leaders of Leesburg @ Oak Park Middle School

Students for Change

Students from Northgate High School, Walnut Creek, California

Students of Professional Communications/University of Florida

Students Rebuild on Tour

Sue Cleveland High School

Suffern Middle School

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Public Schools

SUNY Geneseo

Sussex Hamilton High School

Swarthmore College

Sweet Briar College

T Schor MS Piscataway School District

Tales of Thatcher Gray

Tallwood High School

Team Saiman at Irvington Visual Arts Club

Technical Communication for Engineers

Tecumseh High School

Texas High School

Texas Middle School

The Academies of Frederick Douglass High School

The Blue Rams/George Melcher Elementary School

The Calhoun School

The Catholic University of Eastern Africa

The Clay Studio

The Clay Studio Decorah

The Colour of Craft Healing Arts

The Denver Center for International Studies

The Epiphany School

The Freedom Project @ Virginia Commonwealth University

The Hill School

The McCallie School

The NET Charter High School

The SEED School of Maryland

The Sense of Wonder Day Camp

The Webb School

The Wesley School

Thinkpeace Workshop for Girls

Thomas Jefferson Middle School

Thunder Mountain High School

TNS Beaconhouse

Tolland High School

Tottenville Hs

Trailblazer Elementary

Trigg County High School

Tuckahoe Union Free School District

Tufts University

Tulane African Students Association

Tulane University School Psychology

Tunbridge Central High School

Tunbridge Central School

Turning Point School

Tuscola High School

Twin Peaks Charter Academy

Twin Valley Middle School

Two Rivers Magnet Middle School

Tyler Junior College

Ubuntu-International Village Feast

UC Amnesty International @ University of Cincinnati

Unalakleet Teacher Training Weekend

UniHill Elementary School Book Club

Union Catholic High School

Uniondale High School

Unitarian Universalist Church of Lexington Youth

Unitarian Universalist Society of Burlington

Unity Elementary School

Universalist Unitarian Church of Farmington

University Department of Political Science

University of Alaska Southeast

University of Burundi

University of Chicago--Hoover House

University of Kearney Nebraska

University of Louisville

University of Louisville

University of Missouri, Saint Louis

University of Montana

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of New Hampshire

University of New Hampshire

University of New Hampshire Ceramics

University of New Mexico

University of New Orleans

University of New Orleans Chi Alpha

University of New Orleans Visual Arts League

University of North Carolina at Charlotte

University of Rhode Island

University of San Francisco

University of Southern Maine

University of Texas

University of Texas @ Austin

University of the Punjab

University of Toledo

University of Toledo/Arts Living and Learning Community

University of Vermont

University of Wisconsin

University of Wyoming International Studies Student Club

University Rafael Landivar

Urban League College Track

URI Physical Therapy Program @ University of Rhode Island

USC STAND

Utah School for the Deaf & Blind

Utah Valley University

Validus Preparatory Academy

Van Buren Middle School

Van Hanh Temple

VanCleave High School

Variety School

Ventura County Homeschoolers

Vernon Center Middle School Epoch Art

Victor School

Victoria Robbins School

Vineland High School

Virginia Episcopal School

Visual Arts Center of Richmond

Visual Arts League @ Loyola University

Voluntown Elementary School

Wallace School

Walnut Gallery

Walt Clark Middle School

War and Genocide in Children's Literature @ UNC-Charlotte

Warehouse 508

Warnica Public School

Warren Central High School

Washington International School

Washington Irving Campus

Washington Lee High School

Washington Township HS

Wasilla High School

Waynflete School

Weeks of Welcome @ Columbia College Chicago

Weller Road Elementary School

Wellesley Middle School

Wesley School

West Career and Technical Academy

West Jefferson Middle School

West Leadership Academy

West Philadelphia Catholic High School

West Point Grey Academy

West Virginia University

West Virginia University

Westchester Intermediate School Art Club

Westerly Creek Elementary School

Western Hills Magnet Elementary

Westminister Collge

Westmount Art Club

Wheaton Arts

White Mountain School

White Plains High School

Whitwell Middle School

Widewater Elementary

William E. Cottle Elementary School

William E. Cottle Elementary School

William Jewell College

William Smith High School

Wilmington High School

Windham High School

Windham High School

Woodrow Wilson HS

Woodrow Wilson Middle School

Work With Clay Studio

Yale University

Yorktown High School

Youmedia Do Something Club

Young Aspirations Young Artists

Young Rembrants Teacher Group

Youngstown State University

Youth Build Alternatives @ Learning Works

Youth in Arts